Thursday, July 8, 2010

Happy Thursday

Another boring day here at my house. For excitement we went to Wallyworld to pick up a few needed things...ended up spending more then I planned and the girls drove me CRAZY. Why do I torture myself by taking all 3 girls to Wallyworld?! I'll never learn LOL.

I don't have anything exciting to talk about today, nor any pictures...kinda boring. I will share with you a little conversation that I had with Bree outside today though. She has a Little Tikes Cozy Coupe car, but for some reason the stupid earwigs like to go in it and when its moved they start coming out all the cracks and crevices of the car...

Bree: I want to ride in my car!

Me: Well, you can, but be careful, there are probably earwigs and spiders in there.

Bree: And then they will come out and get on me and bite me and I'll get all bloody and have to go to the hospibel and then I'll cry and cry and cry like a maniac?

Me: Uh... yeah... maybeeee

Bree: That would be GROSS!

LOL she is such a nut.

QOTD: Is there anything more special than a mothers love? Even as an adult, IMO there is nothing like the love & support from mom.

Toodles!

4 comments:

Dazee Dreamer said...

Being a mom is a great thing. My mom totally embarrassed me today when I went with her to the store. I came away hoping that I don't ever do that to my kids.

柯凡豐 said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Rhea said...

Your momma loves you Renee....

Mindi said...

Ha! I love that she knows the word maniac! hehe-love the things kids say!

I think all moms embarass the crap out of their children-it's just their job to do that! :) Being a mom is #1-even if you aren't a perfect one!